STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONS

OVERALL LOW GROSS

Doris Hediger Memorial Award

2018     Peg Shamleffer, Annbriar

2014     Deb Goskie, Arlington

2012     Abby Rief, Cardinal Creek 

2010     Abby Rief-Hornsby, Cardinal Creek 

2008     Terri McAngus, Cardinal Creek

2006     Terri McAngus, Cardinal Creek

2004     Terri McAngus, Cardinal Creek

2002     Terri McAngus, Cardinal Creek

2000     Cindy Herrin, Berry Hill

1998     Cindy Herrin, Berry Hill

1996     Jane Townsend, Pomme Creek

1994     Enid Harris, Quail Creek

1992     Dot Kurtzeborn, St. Andrews

OVERALL LOW NET 

Vivian Martin Memorial Award 

 

2018     Melissa Nieberding, Bear Creek &

             Alicia Anderson, Forest Park

2016     Pam Lenhard, Forest Park

2014     Dena Romberg, Bear Creek

2012     Mary Jo Keeven, Bear Creek

2010     Marcia Moor, Mid Rivers 

2008     Diana Carson, Arlington

2006     Gail Barclay, Berry Hill &

             Connie Bredensteiner, Bear Creek

2004     Pam Lenhard, Forest Park

2002     Jean Lindsey, Old Fleurissant

2000     Cindy Herrin, Berry Hill

1998     Chris O'Neal, Normandie Park

1996     Julia McEwen, St. Charles

1994     Enid Harris, Quail Creek

1992     Chris Clark, Paddock

1990     Helen Mueller, Columbia &

             Nancy Vigland, Paddock

1989     Mert Briscoe, North Shore

1988     Gloria Dailey, Normandie Park

1987     Dorris Kracke, Columbia

1986     Dean Romberg, St. Andrews

1985     Roseann Moore, Ballwin

1984     Lilah Lohr, Riverside

1983     Judy Tickles, St. Andrews

1982     Doris Beard, Lake St. Louis

1981     Dibby Rodgers, Ballwin

1980     Debbie Ezell, St. Andrews

1979     JoAnn Poggemoeller, St. Andrews

1978     Mary Kaiser, Lake St. Louis

RETIRED AWARDS

 

SENIOR LOW GROSS

Southmoor/Bahnfyre Golf Course Award 

 

1990     Fay Rowton, Forest Park

1989     Sue Fallert, Normandie Park

1988     Dot Kurtzeborn, St. Andrews

1987     Dorris Kracke, Columbia

1986     Anna Smith, Paddock

1985     Lilah Lohr, Riverside

1984     Nadine Chartrand, North Shore

1983     Nadine Chartrand, North Shore

1982     Anna Smith, Paddock

1981     Alta Osherow, Lake St. Louis

1980     Anna Smith, Paddock

 

 

SENIOR LOW NET

ProAm Golf Center Award

 

1990     Helen Mueller, Columbia

1989     Mert Briscoe, North Shore

1988     Gloria Dailey, Normandie Park

1987     Dorris Kracke, Columbia

1986     Lilah Lohr, Riverside

1985     Liz Maher, Berry Hill

1984     Janet Sanders, Creve Coeur

1983     Mary Lou Buecker, Creve                       Coeur

1982     Dottie Rose, Green Trails

1981     Polly Poe, Ballwin

1980     Jane Lucas, Lake St. Louis

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now